2019 Winners

 

All-Girls Coding Competition

Self-Portrait Winners

People’s Choice (Popular Vote)-

2019 Challenge: Doing something you love

High School

Dominique Smith

Middle School

Sara Ruiz-Meza

Elementary School

Alana Conti

Honorable Mention

Isabella Prado
Self-Portrait
Grade 3

Marissa Eckhardt
Self-Portrait
Grade 5

Shayna Steiger
Self-Portrait
Grade 4

Cecile Etzbach
Self-Portrait
Grade 3

Maria Jose Sosa
Self-Portrait
Grade 4

Ava Orell
Self-Portrait
Grade 6

Khyaati Magon
Self-Portrait
Grade 8

Eliana Steiger
Self-Portrait
Grade 6

Annette Toiran-Prado
Self-Portrait
Grade 6

Amy Zhou
Self-Portrait
Grade 6

Animation Winners (Grades 3-7)

Animation Winner

1st Place

Nataly Gonzalez, Grade 7

Animation Winner

2nd Place

Olivia Anrrich, Grade 7

3rd Place

Marissa Eckhardt, Grade 5

Animation Winners (Grades 8-12)

First Place

Salome Gonzalez, Grade 8

Second Place

Khyaati Magon, Grade 8

Third Place

Brianna Molina, Grade 10

Interactive (Grades 3-7)

Animation Winner

1st Place

Tova Bossewitch, Grade 5

Animation Winner

2nd Place

Ivette Barger, Grade 7

3rd Place (tie)

Julia Alayo, Grade 5

3rd Place (tie)

Rania Ishoof, Grade 7

Interactive  (Grades 8-12)

1st Place (tie)

Khyaati Magon, Grade 8

1st Place (tie)

Lily Meilan, Grade 9

Animation Winner

2nd Place

Devica Shah, Grade 8

3rd Place

Lihi Ancikovsky, Grade 8

Website Winners

1st Place

Natalie Tellechea, Grade 9

Animation Winner

2nd Place

Nicole Calero, Grade 10

Coded Electronic Winner

Winner

Keren Reyes, Grade 7

Mobile App (Grades 3-7)

First Place (tie)

Leslie Ponce, Grade 3

First Place (tie)

Genesis Campos, Grade 3

Mobile App  (Grades 8-12)

First Place

Isabel Blanco, Grade 8

Second Place

Yuhan Liu, Grade 10

Third Place

Minerva Beraha, Grade 10

Code/Art Teams

Team Gaby^2

Gaby Abreu, Grade 8

Gaby Brayer, Grade 8

Team ALI

Isabel Blanco, Grade 8

Amanda Fernandez, Grade 8

Lauren Vazquez, Grade 8

Cousin Squad

Gabriela Garcia, Grade 6

Jacy Bejarano, Grade 7

3D Art (Grades 3-7) 

1st Place

Mya Bermudez, Grade 6

2nd Place (tie)

Sofia Garcia, Grade 6

2nd Place (tie)

Eliana Steiger, Grade 6

3rd Place (tie)

Hanna Sultz, Grade 4

3rd Place (tie)

Adriana Hernandez, Grade 6

3D Art (Grades 8-12) 

1st Place

Yuhan Liu, Grade 10

2nd Place

Diane Li, Grade 8

Congratulations to our 2020

Winners & Finalists!

Ready to participate in Code/Art’s 2021 Coding Competition?